Springport Public Schools

A Proud Tradition, A Promising Future

SPRINGPORT PUBLIC SCHOOLS
  HOME OF THE SPARTANS! 

 
Click on the name to email!  All emails are firstname.lastname@springportschools.net
 
ADMINISTRATION

      RANDALL COOK            SUPERINTENDENT                                                        

      TANYA NEWLAND         PRINCIPAL OF CURRICULUM & INSTR 6-12                   

      CHRIS KREGEL              DEAN OF STUDENTS, COMMUNICATIONS, ATHLETIC DIRECTOR                                            

      JANIS SANFORD            ELEMENTARY PRINCIPAL                                             

      JIM ACKER                      MAINTENANCE /TRANSPORTATION SUPERVISOR  

 
      RHONDA POTTS             FINANCIAL BUSINESS MANAGER * Exception to email                                       

      JEFF BRENNER              HOT LUNCH SUPER.      

                           ELEMENTARY CERTIFIED TEACHERS

      ERIC ALLEN                          SPECIAL EDUCATION     

      MICHELLE CHAJKOWSKI    2nd GRADE       

      KRISTY DICKINSON             KINDERGARTEN                        

      TOM DYER                            4TH GRADE     

      NANCY GERSTUNG             5TH GRADE  

      LORNA GONZALEZ              3RD GRADE  

      THERESA HELM                  TITLE ONE       http://springportelementarypd.weebly.com                                          

      ANNA HICKS                         5TH GRADE                                                          

      ANGELA KIDDER                 1ST - 2ND SPLIT                                      

      LEANNE KREGEL                 4TH GRADE                               

       SHAWN MORGAN                  4TH GRADE         

      MATT OVERWEG                   PHYS EDUC                                       

      BRIDGETTE PETZOLD          SPEC EDUC

      LINDA RYAN                           5TH GRADE                         

      HEATHER SCHULTZ              3RD GRADE                     

      MARY SMITH                         KINDERGARTEN 

 

      ALISON WADE                       KINDERGARTEN                     

      KERRY WARREN                   2ND GRADE                         

          

 MIDDLE SCHOOL CERTIFIED          
         

      TRAVIS GESSNER            Health/Physical Educ.   

      AMY HICKS                       HISTORY & ENGLISH     http://amyhicks.weebly.com

      DENISE HOFMAN             MATH    

      KATIE KONKLE                MATH     

 
 
 
 
 
  
 

HIGH SCHOOL CERTIFIED
  
                   
      KOREY BRADLEY             ELA/SOCIAL STUDIES       http://spartansocialstudies102.weebly.com       
                                                             

      STEPHANIE HALE             COUNSELOR                   

      TRAVIS HARRALL             MATH / SCIENCE                 

      JACOB HELLER                  MATH / HISTORY                    

      PAT HENNE                          SCIENCE        http://Mrhenne.weebly.com                            

      JO DEE JOHNSTON             P.E./SPANISH    

      KATE MOONEY               ENGLISH

 
      NORMA LUNDEEN             MATH/SCIENCE       http://mrslundeensclassroom.weebly.com
 
 

      MEGAN MERRILL               AGRI SCIENCE       http://mrsmerrill.weebly.com                                  

      DAVID PRATT                     SPECIAL EDUCATION                  

      DENNIS REHBERG             SOCIAL STUDIES / PHYSICAL EDU.                

      HEIDI RHODES                    ART      

      MATT SCHWARTZKOPF     SOCIAL STUDIES                            

      JEFFERY SZEKELY              BAND                             

 

NON-CERTIFIED STAFF    - SECRETARIES
 

      MICHELLE CHURCH               HS COUNSELING SECRETARY                

      JACKIE HECTOR                     ELEMENTARY SECRETARY               

   MISSY KEELER                           MIDDLE SCHOOL SECRETARY               

      KRISTINA NEWSOME             HIGH SCHOOL SECRETARY                 

      BECKY SHERFINSKI               STUDENT RECORDS        

      CHRIS TALBOT                        CENTRAL OFFICE MANAGER    
               

 MAINTENANCE/CUSTODIAL

      JAMES CAVENDER                MAINTENANCE  

    ESTON DAWSON BAGLIEN    CUSTODIAN
 
     KATE MCCALL                         CUSTODIAN
 
     DAWN MILLER                         CUSTODIAN 
 
      ANITA MIRE                            CUSTODIAN                         

      JOHN PRESTON                      MAINTENANCE  

       NATE   SAED                          CUSTODIAN 
 
     STACY SEBASTIAN               CUSTODIAN
 
      JOANN UNDERHILL              CUSTODIAN                         

      BRENDA WOOD                     CUSTODIAN    

 KITCHEN WORKERS
 
      DONNA DITTIS                       SERVER               

      KATHERINE DWIGHT           MIDDLE SCHOOL HEAD COOK              

       JEANETTE DYER                 SERVER 

      DAYNA DYKSTRA                 SALAD BAR                            

      TINA FATHEREE                     SERVER     

       ANGELA TAYLOR                   SERVER 

      NICOLE KEELER                    AIDE                                    

      TRANSPORTATION

      JOHN WESTBROOK              MECHANIC                           

      JANICE ADAMS                     DRIVER   

      BOBBI CLARK                        DRIVER 

      MARY DEGE                           DRIVER                                

      DEAN DERMEYER                 DRIVER     

       TAMMY DOXTADER            DRIVER 

      CATHY GAINSLEY                DRIVER      

      JENNIFER LACY                   DRIVER 

     SHELLY MEAD                       DRIVER                                

      ANITA MOSS                          DRIVER     

      STACY PATTERSON              DRIVER 

      TED RINCKEY                       DRIVER

       DAVID SEVERNS                  DRIVER
 
      CRISTAL  SCHAFFER            DRIVER 

      DAVID TRUDELL                  DRIVER  

 AIDES- ELEMENTARY

      CHRISTY APPEL                     Special Education Aide        

      SUSAN ARNTZ                        Parapro

      ELIZABETH BRASSEUR        Playground Aide                              

      TERESA CRANDALL              Special Education Aide    

      KRISTINA FAGAN                  PARAPRO
 

      CAROLYN HISLER                  Playground Aide                                 

      LEONA KEELER                      El Library Aide                         

      FRAN KENTON                        Special Education Aide                      

      EMILIA KOVAL                        At Risk Aide                         

      MICHELLE MEAD                   El Office Aide / Bus Driver     

 
 

AIDES -HIGH SCHOOL &   MIDDLE SCHOOL

 
 

      DAWN GREENHILL                Middle School Library Aide    

 

      LINDA SMITH                          Middle School Aide    

 
 
 
CLOSE